Privacy - Contacts

PRIVACY POLICY – WEB GENERAL

www.atlantesrl.it

Information notice pursuant to Art. 13 of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (“GDPR”)

Information to be provided where personal data are collected from the data subject

 

According to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation) we provide you the due information concerning the processing of collected personal data. This notice is not to be considered valid for other websites attainable through links and data processor shall not be held responsible for third parties’ web pages. 

This notice is provided pursuant to art. 13 of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation) and according to the provisions of the Directive 2002/58/CE, as amended by Directive 2009/136/CE on Cookies, as well as  according to the Provision of the Data Protection Authority dated 08.05.2014 on cookies.

Personal data: any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (‘data subject’); an identifiable natural person is one who can directly or indirectly be identified, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, a location data, an online identifier or to one or more specific factors to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity (C26, C27, C30).

DATA CONTROLLER pursuant to art. 4 and 24 of the Reg. (EU) 2016/679, is ATLANTE SRL – registered office in Via 2 Giugno 1946, 8, 40033 Casalecchio di Reno BO, represented by the legal representative pro tempore.

PURPOSES AND LAWFULNESS OF PROCESSING
PURPOSE OF PROCESSING LEGAL BASIS DATA RETENTION DATA CONFERRAL
B) Contact request – Information request Subjects request |

Data controller’s legitimate interest

Art. 6 lett. f) and recital 47 GDPR: provided that the interest or the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject are not overriding, taking into account the reasonable expectation of data subjects based on their relationship with the controller

 

1 Year

Necessary for the legitimate interest of data controller with due regard to user’s rights and fundamental freedoms
RECIPIENTS OR CATEGORIES OF RECIPIENTS OF PERSONAL DATA

Personal data provided may be communicated to recipients who will act as Processors  (art. 28 of the Reg. EU 2016/679) and/or persons acting under the authority of the Controller and the Processor (art.29 of the Reg. UE 2016/679) for the purposes pointed ahead. Precisely, your data may be communicated to recipients part of the following categories:

  • subjects providing services for the management of the information system used by ATLANTE SRL and telecommunications networks:
  • studies or companies in the context of assistance and consultancy relationships;
  • subjects providing services related to the management of the above mentioned purposes (communication, brochure printing, fliers, websites, videos);
  • platform operators for the abovementioned services (websites hosting, etc);
  • Competent authorities for compliance with legal obligations and / or provisions of public bodies, upon request;

Complete report available at the registered office.

DATA TRANSFER TO A THIRD COUNTRY AND/OR INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATION

Personal data provided could be transferred to a third Country inside the European Union, within limits and conditions set forth in art. 44 of the Reg. (EU) 2016/679;

DATA SUBJECT’S RIGHTS

You may freely exercise your rights at any time under Reg. EU 2016/679 – GDPR, Sections15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21  contacting the Data Controller – ATLANTE SRL in person of its legal representative sending an email to privacy@atlantesrl.it.

You have the right, at any time, to obtain confirmation from the Data Controller as to whether or not personal data concerning you are being processed, request their rectification or erasure.

Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, in case you consider your data processing in contrast with Reg. UE 2016/679, pursuant to article 15 lett. f) of Reg. UE 2016/679, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority (www.garanteprivacy.it) and, pursuant to article 6 paragraph no. 1, lett. a) and article 9, paragraph no. 2, lett. a), you have the right to revoke your expressed consent at any time.

Exercising your right to data portability, the Data Controller may provide your personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format subject to the provisions set forth in paragraphs 3 and 4 of art. 20 of Regulation EU 2016/679.

Date of review: 09/19/19

Data Controller

ATLANTE SRL